GEORGIA ASSOCIATION OF 

CRIMINAL DEFENSE LAWYERS

Log in

GACDL COMMITTEES


STANDING COMMITTEES


Al Horn Scholarship:

Chairperson

Gary Spencer

50 Hurt Plaza

Suite 560

Atlanta, GA 30303

(404) 549-8782

gary@rgaryspencer.com


Vice-Chairperson- TBA



Amicus Curiae:

Chairperson

Greg Willis

6000 Lake Forrest Drive

Suite 375

Atlanta, GA 30328

(404) 835-5553

 gw@willislawga.com

Vice-Chairperson- Jim Bonner


Debra J. Blum Mental Health:

Chairperson

Delisa Williams 

200-Terminus- 3333 Piedmont Road

Suite 2050 

Atlanta, GA 30305

(404) 903-1037

criminallawgroup@gmail.com


Vice-Chairperson- Richard Marks




Educational Services:
Chairperson
Suesan Miller 

80 Macon Street

McDonough, GA 30253 

(770) 515-0951


Vice-Chairperson- Ryan Swingle


Indigent Defense:

Chairperson

Atteeyah Hollie 

83 Poplar Street S.W.

Atlanta, GA 30303   

(404) 688-1202

ahollie@schr.org


Vice-Chairperson- Brad Gardner

Award Nomination Form 2020 



Judicial Recommendation:

Chairperson

Erin Gerstenzang 

675 Ponce de Leon Avenue 

Suite 8500 

Atlanta, GA 30308 

(404) 771-6675 

erin@ehglawfirm.com


Vice-Chairperson- Keith Adams



Lawyer's Assistance:

Chairperson

Bernard Brody 

1180 West Peachtree Street 

Suite 2075 

Atlanta, GA 30309 

(404) 577-9557

bbrody@brodylawfirm.com


Vice-Chairperson- Ashleigh Merchant

GACDL Member Intake Form

Please email intake form to Bernard Brody and Jill Travis. 



Legislative: 

Chairperson

Ashleigh Merchant

701 Whitlock Avenue

Suite J43

Marietta, Georgia 30064

(404) 510-9936

ashleighmerchant3@gmail.com


Vice-Chairperson- A.J. Richman 




Media Relations:

Chairperson

Amanda Clark Palmer

3151 Maple Drive

Atlanta, GA 30305

(404) 262-2225

aclark@gsllaw.com



Vice-Chairperson- Christopher Beerman



Membership:

Chairperson

Foss Hodges

2786 North Decatur Road

Suite 245

Decatur, GA 30033

(706) 474-5736 

fosshodges@justiceingeorgia.com


Vice-Chairperson- Christina Kempter 



Technology:

Chairperson

Zachary North                                           

80 Macon Street 

McDonough, GA 30253 

(770) 515-0951

zfnorth@gmail.com


Vice-Chairperson- Sherry Widner



SPECIAL COMMITTEES


Bylaw:

Chairperson

Lawrence Zimmerman 

269 Roswell Street

Bank of North Georgia Building 

Marietta, GA 30060

(404) 354-3000

lawjzimm@gmail.com


Vice-Chairperson- TBA



Capital Campaign:

Chairperson 

TBA


Vice-Chairperson- TBA


Estate Planning Committee:

Chairperson

Sam Dennis

P.O. Box 1865

Valdosta, GA 31603

(229) 244-4428

sam@samdennislaw.com


Vice-Chairperson- Scott Key

Will Codicil 



Federal:

Chairperson

Leigh Burton Finlayson

931 Ponce de Leon Avenue N.E. 

Atlanta, GA 30306 

(404) 872-0560

LBFFish@aol.com


Vice-Chairperson- Molly Parmer




G. Terry Jackson Friend of the Constitution Award:

Chairperson

James A. Yancey, Jr.

704 G Street

Brunswick, GA 31520

(912) 265-8562   

jayjr@standinthegap.biz



Vice-Chairperson- TBA




Inclusion:

Chairperson

Angie Coggins 

acfrommaconga@gmail.com






Vice-Chairperson- Sabrina Rhinehart



Juvenile Law:

Chairperson

Randee Waldman 

Emory School of Law 

1301 Clifton Road

Atlanta, GA 30322   

(404) 727-6235

rwaldm2@emory.edu


Vice-Chairperson- Gene Parris



Legal Malpractice Insurance:

Chairperson

Lee Sexton 

320 Corporate Center Court 

Stockbridge, GA 30281   

(770) 474-5646

lsexton@leesexton.com



Vice-Chairperson- TBA



Mentorship:

Chairperson

Nick Lotitio 

918 Ponce de Leon Ave. NE 

Atlanta, GA 30306   

(404) 688-2000

nick@dzkl.com



Vice-Chairperson- Erin King



Parole & Clemency:

Chairperson

Jake Arbes 

659 Auburn Ave. NE

Suite 137 

Atlanta, GA 30312  

(404) 522-1980

jakearbes@yahoo.com


Vice-Chairperson- Elizabeth Brandenburg


            Home   |   About GACDL   |   Lawyer Search   |   Join GACDL  |   CLE  |   Contact   |   Members Only

          (c) Georgia Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers (GACDL)   |  Site maintained by GACDL

GACDL 215 Church St., Suite 111, Decatur, Georgia 30030 

404-248-1777 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software